XCO PLUG

Item no.: 84087205
Datasheet:
Description: XCO Plug MM
Features:
  • 2 fibers, singlemode or multimode
  • Standard LC duplex interface
  • Ruggedized outdoor connector for fiber-to-the-antenna and industrial applications
  • Exchange and service of SFP module possible
  • Easy manual installation - no tool required
  • High installation safety due to reliable snap-in strain relief system (patent pending)
  • Waterproof protection cap with pulling eye
  • EMI protected
  • RoHs compliant
General data
Family: XCO
Weight: 0,169 kg
Colour: Metal
Number of fibres: 2
Housing material: Brass
Mechanical data
Operation temperature: -40 °C to +85 °C
Mating durability: 500
Optical data
Optical description: PC
IL 97%: 0,5 DB
IL typ.: 0,2 DB
Optical description: UPC
IL typ.: 0,2 DB
Return loss 2: 50 DB
Environmental data
Free of halogen:
RoHS compliant:
REACH compliance:
UV resistance:
UL rating: UL 94 V-0