ISS-06-LCUD-00-0000-SM-04-H1S0

HUBER+SUHNER Factory Lead Time
Quantity Lead Time
n/A 1 WEEK
Item no.: 85115852
Datasheet:
Description: Splice module, single size, Base-2, front 06 x LCD adaptor blue (PC), rear OS2
Features:
  • Supplied with heat shrink splice protectors
  • 6 x LC duplex splicing (12 fibers)
  • Fast splicing and reduced coiling time
  • Lid with fiber identification
  • Quick access to fiber
  • Quick fix cable fixation for incoming cables
  • Compact and robust plastic construction
  • Bend radius control throughout (min. 30mm)
  • Integrated fiber splicing cassette with integral heat shrink or sandwich splice comb
  • Available in Single mode OS2 and Multimode OM3, OM4 performance
  • Compatible with all IANOS chassis
  • Colour coded LC adaptors
Sales Sheet:
Brochure:
Installation manual:
Product family: IANOS
Mechanical data
Module type: Splicing
Product Dimensions: 96.7 mm x 190.1 mm x 11.9 mm
Weight: 280 g
Material: ABS/PC
Colour modul: jet black (RAL 9005)
Mounting type: Rear mounting
Number of adaptor front: 6 PC
Adaptor type front: LC
Adaptor type front polishing: UPC
Adaptor colour front: blue
Colour code: TIA
Optical data
Fiber Count: 12
Fiber type: Singlemode 9/125 µm OS2
Module insertion loss: Singlemode OS2: <=0.30dB
Module return loss: Singlemode OS2 PC: >=50dB
Environmental data
Free of halogen: Yes
RoHS compliant: Yes
REACH compliant: Yes