ITS-06-LCMD-01-12AM-O3-AP-00VV

Item no.: 85072943
Datasheet:
Description: Transition module, single size, Base-12, front 6 × LCD, rear 1 x MTP12, OM3
Features:
  • Single module / 1 x MTP12 to 6 x LC duplex conversion
  • Fast and tool-less installation
  • Facilitates patching to serial transceiver
  • Compact and robust plastic construction
  • Low insertion loss design
  • Compatible with IANOS chassis
  • Colour coded MTP and LC adaptors
Product family: IANOS
Additional documents:
Mechanical data
Module type: Transition
Product Dimensions: 97 mm x 172 mm x 12 mm
Weight: 152 g
Material: PC
Colour modul: jet black (RAL 9005)
Number of adaptor front: 6 PC
Adaptor type front: LC
Adaptor type front polishing: PC
Adaptor colour front: aqua
Number of adaptor rear: 1 PC
Adaptor type rear: MTP12
Adaptor type rear polishing: PC
Adaptor colour rear: black
Adaptor gender rear: pinned
Polarity: AP
Optical data
Fiber Count: 12
Fiber type: Multimode 50/125 µm OM3
Module insertion loss: Multimode OM3: <=0.45 dB
Module return loss: Multimode OM3: >=30dB
Environmental data
Free of halogen: Yes
RoHS compliant: Yes
REACH compliant: Yes